Big Thank You to

 of New London for sponsoring  
2012-2013 Miss Snowflake 

Alexus Butler
from
Dodge County - Sinsissippi Trail Hawks 

2013 Manawa Snodeo - Lakecross Winners                                           RADAR RUNS

Masters:        1st Place: Jeff Kreuziger - Juneau                                Fastest Speed of the Day – John Caves 2004 Yamaha RX1 113 mph

                      2nd Place: Joe VanLyssel - Fremont                                        Stock 1: 1st Place - Brandon Suehs - 44mph

                      3rd Place: Toby Taubenheim - Neillsville                              Stock 5: 1st Place – Logan Witt - 69mph

 

Womens:       1st Place: Amanda Brummond - Mayville                             Stock 6: 1st Place – Tabby Bucholtz – 74mph, 2nd Place (3 way tie –

                      2nd Place:  Sarah Wiedmeyer - Nekoosa                                                      Jerold Piff, Jayden Handschke, Gary Tietz) all at  71 mph

                      3rd Place: Kelly Marx - Hartford                                            Stock 7: 1st Place – Kassandra Kietzmann – 77mph

                                                                                                                                        2nd Place – Logan Radtke – 74mph

Pro Trail (0-500)     1st Place: Trention Ecklund – Neenah                         Stock 8: 1st Place: Andrew Erdmann – 79mph,             

                                 2nd Place: Brandon “Looks” Dickman – Sauxville                   2nd Place – Brian Hess- 77mph

                                 3rd Place: Kyle Kahr - Luxemburg                              Stock 10: 1st Place: Brian White 87mph            

                                                                                                                         Improved Stock 700: 1st Place: Clint Marcy 73mph

Leaf Spring              1st Place: Michael Hertzfeldt – New London                                                  2nd Place: Matthew Shultz 66mph

Vint(Open)               2nd Place: Kyle Rogness - Waunakee                          Improved Stock 800: 1st Place: Scott Jaeger 85 mph                                  

                                                                                                                         Improved Stock 1000: 1st Place Scott Jaeger 77mph

Semi-Pro (0-500)    1st Place: Joel Kreuziger - Juneau                               Modified 1: 1st Place: Zach Bussian 78mph,                            

                                 2nd Place: Kenny King – Iron Ridge                                                  2nd Place: PJ Loehrke 72 mph

                                 3rd Place: Greg Rettschlag - Juneau                            Modified 3: 1st Place: Scott Jaeger 83 mph

Amateur Studded    1st Place: Luke Stern – New London                           Trail Stock 6: 1st Place: Chris Feltz 76 mph

(0-500)                    2nd Place: Cole Weber - Hartford                     Trail Stock 8: 1st Place: John Caves 113 mph (fastest speed of the day)

                                 3rd Place: Brandon “Looks” Dickman - Sauxville     Trail Stock 10: 1st Place: Austin Czerwonka 96mph                                  

 

Pro (0-500):             1st Place: Trenton Ecklund - Neenah                          

                                 2nd Place: Joel Kreuziger - Juneau

                                 3rd Place: Jeff Kreuziger - Juneau

Amateur Un-          1st Place: Kyle Weber - Hartford

studded(0-500)       2nd Place: Gary Savatski – Rubicon

                                 3rd Place: Dan Woods - Plainfield

 

Junior Mod Stock: 1st Place – Tanner Ecklund - Neenah

                                 2nd Place – Jeremy Gaz - Fredonia

                                 3rd Place – Seth Rehramer - Freedom

                                           

Juniors (13-17)       1st Place: Tanner Ecklund - Neenah

Pure Stock:              2nd Place: Trevor Taubenheim - Neillsville

                                 3rd Place: Brian Held - Neosho

 

Leaf Spring Vintage          1st Place: Kyle Rogness - Waunakee

(0-400)                               2nd Place: Ben Kienert - Waupaca

 

Semi-Pro (Open)     1st Place: Greg Rettschlag - Juneau

                                 2nd Place: Jason Cleasby- Albany

                                 3rd Place: Mike Sarna – North Carolina

 

Amateur Studded    1st Place: Roman Blank - Slinger

(Open)                     2nd Place: Nathan Keller - Brownsville

                                 3rd Place: Trevor Polum - Slinger

 

Amateur Unstudded         

(Open)          1st Place: Kyle Weber - Hartford

                      2nd Place: Dan Woods - Plainfield

                      3rd Place: Gary Savatski - Rubicon

 

Pro-Trail (Open)     1st Place: Trenton Ecklund - Neenah

                                 2nd Place: Trevor Taubenheim

                                 3rd Place:  Brian Peot - Luxemberg

 

Pro Open      1st Place: Trenton Ecklund - Neenah

                      2nd Place: Darren Brummon - Mayville

                      3rd Place: Jeff Kreuziger – Juneau

 

3-Man Team Amateur:      1st Place: The Sterns (Luke, Pete, Dustin)

 

3-Man Pro/Semi-Pro         1st Place: Kreuziger (Jeff, Jerry, Joel)

 

Kitty Kat                  1st Place: Jason Wiedmeyer

 

Iron Man: (10 Laps)       

           1st Place – Trenton Ecklund – Neenah

           2nd Place – Tanner Ecklund – Neenah

           3rd Place – Joel Kreuziger - Juneau

6th Annual Manawa SnoDeo

February 15 & 16, 2013

2013 Sponsors

 

Bear Lake Resort/Campground

Spiegelberg Implement – Manawa

Ecklund Motorsports – Oshkosh

Manawa Lions

Fox Valley Technical College - Appleton

Carbon Freckle – Shawn Buchholz

Lorge Plumbing – Manawa

Charter Fuels – Manawa

AmericInn – New London

Legend George

Fort Fremont Marine - Fremont

J&B Trophy – Appleton

Therrien Insurance – Kaukauna

C&B Rental – New London

Little Squirts Grooming – George Pagel, Hortonville

Casey Excavating – New London

Bill Kinsman – Central County Airport

Waupaca County Sheriff’s Dept

Manawa FFA Alumni

Seeger Dairy – Ogdensburg

Bills’ Auto Repair – Bill Postel

Sport-O-Motive – Appleton

McDonald’s – New London

Little Wolf Landscaping & Tree Service – Randy Glocke

Crystal Falls – New London

Waupaca Equipment Rental Center – Mark Suehs

Smith & Radtke LLC – Manawa Accounting

Al’s Paint & Body – Al/Sherry Tessen – Manawa

Wolf River Trips & Campground – New London

Tom Griffin Trucking – Manawa

UltraLift Quality Grooming Products – Manawa

Mollica’s Park N Shop

EAA – Chapter 444